Geo Countries

Population Of North America


The below list shows the total population of each country and it's Population Density(people per sq. km or sq. mi of land area) in Square Kilometer and Square Mile and the percentage in world share in the year 2018.
CountryPopulationPop.Density
(per km2)
Pop.Density (per mi2)% In World Population
A
Anguilla13,5871333450.00018%
Antigua And Barbuda87,1581975100.0011%
Aruba110,9935751,4890.0015%
B
Barbados286,6746651,7230.0038%
Belize396,27817450.0052%
Bermuda64,4171,2153,1480.00084%
Bonaire18,192551440.00024%
British Virgin Islands28,7991884880.00038%
C
Canada37,183,1183.729.650.49%
Caribbean Netherlands25,269772000.00033%
Cayman Islands61,0172336030.00080%
Costa Rica5,008,396982540.066%
Cuba11,222,1821012620.15%
Curacao160,4973619360.0021%
D
Dominica72,006952470.00094%
Dominican Republic10,267,1762115460.13%
E
El Salvador6,650,0023168190.087%
G
Greenland56,4360.030.070.00074%
Grenada104,3613037860.0014%
Guadeloupe443,4432496450.0058%
Guatemala17,303,8141594120.23%
H
Haiti11,114,0564011,0370.15%
Honduras9,013,130802080.12%
J
Jamaica2,731,5932496440.036%
M
Martinique433,3333941,0200.0057%
Mexico124,750,263631641.63%
Montserrat4,971491260.000065%
N
Nagorno-Karabakh151,08334890.0020%
Netherlands Antilles304,9643057910.0040%
Nicaragua6,312,262491260.083%
P
Panama4,162,942531380.055%
Puerto Rico3,340,5143679500.044%
S
Saint Barthelemy9,5114531,1730.00012%
Saint Kitts And Nevis46,6661794630.00061%
Saint Lucia179,0232917530.0023%
Saint Martin36,8226951,7990.00048%
Saint Pierre And Miquelon6,34926680.000083%
Saint Vincent And The Grenadines110,6532847370.0014%
Sint Maarten39,8041,8954,9090.00052%
T
The Bahamas381,70127710.0050%
Transnistria471,0711132930.0062%
Trinidad And Tobago1,357,9902656860.018%
Turks And Caicos Islands38,289892310.00050%
U
United States Of America327,599,75734884.29%
US Virgin Islands105,9503017800.0014%

Disclaimer We can not guarantee that the information on this page is 100% correct.

Note : You could also suggest new features or report any error, to help us improve this website.

© Copyright 2018 Geocountries.comAbout | Contact