Geo Countries

Population Of Europe


The below list shows the total population of each country and it's Population Density(people per sq. km or sq. mi of land area) in Square Kilometer and Square Mile and the percentage in world share in the year 2018.
CountryPopulationPop.Density
(per km2)
Pop.Density (per mi2)% In World Population
A
Aland Islands26,97817440.00035%
Albania2,873,1941002590.038%
Andorra79,0471694370.0010%
Austria8,831,3701052730.12%
B
Belarus9,479,148461180.12%
Belgium11,410,5293749690.15%
Bosnia And Herzegovina3,514,883691780.046%
Bulgaria7,057,084641650.092%
C
Caribbean Netherlands25,269772000.00033%
Croatia4,109,598731880.054%
Cyprus855,655932400.011%
Czech Republic10,614,4111353490.14%
D
Denmark5,791,6501343480.076%
E
England55,625,0624271,1060.73%
Estonia1,320,45229760.017%
F
Faroe Islands51,43637950.00067%
Finland5,521,85916420.072%
France67,278,7271233190.88%
G
Germany82,749,1742326001.08%
Gibraltar33,9095,21713,5110.00044%
Greece10,769,270822110.14%
Guernsey63,3508122,1040.00083%
H
Hungary9,771,9771052720.13%
I
Iceland353,4233.438.890.0046%
Ireland4,797,293681770.063%
Isle Of Man84,1471473810.0011%
Italy60,442,5132015200.79%
J
Jersey105,2429072,3500.0014%
K
Kosovo1,800,3051654270.024%
L
Latvia1,928,42730770.025%
Liechtenstein38,4922416230.00050%
Lithuania2,803,539431110.037%
Luxembourg602,6072336040.0079%
M
Macedonia2,077,376822120.027%
Malta476,1771,5073,9030.0062%
Moldova3,554,4511052720.047%
Monaco38,68320,35952,7310.00051%
Montenegro622,981441150.0082%
N
Nagorno-Karabakh151,08334890.0020%
Netherlands17,243,5244151,0750.23%
Norway5,308,08116420.070%
P
Poland38,426,1881233180.50%
Portugal10,292,0561112890.13%
R
Romania19,639,964832140.26%
Russia146,891,7768.59221.92%
S
San Marino33,6775501,4250.00044%
Scotland5,430,150701800.071%
Serbia7,008,445792050.092%
Serbia And Montenegro10,830,2581062740.14%
Slovakia5,448,5631122890.071%
Slovenia2,068,9471022640.027%
Spain46,663,968922390.61%
Svalbard And Jan Mayen2,5760.040.110.000034%
Sweden10,162,81323580.13%
Switzerland8,501,4492065330.11%
T
Transnistria471,0711132930.0062%
U
Ukraine42,283,839701810.55%
United Kingdom66,046,8332706990.87%
V
Vatican City8082,0205,2320.000011%
W
Wales3,128,6261513900.041%

Disclaimer We can not guarantee that the information on this page is 100% correct.

Note : You could also suggest new features or report any error, to help us improve this website.

© Copyright 2018 Geocountries.comAbout | Contact