Geo Countries

Population Of Australia And Oceania


The below list shows the total population of each country and it's Population Density(people per sq. km or sq. mi of land area) in Square Kilometer and Square Mile and the percentage in world share in the year 2018.
CountryPopulationPop.Density
(per km2)
Pop.Density (per mi2)% In World Population
A
American Samoa56,9642867410.00075%
Australia25,015,9013.258.430.33%
C
Caribbean Netherlands25,269772000.00033%
Christmas Island1,86114360.000024%
Cook Islands18,281761970.00024%
F
Fiji885,772481260.012%
French Polynesia276,194661720.0036%
G
Guam184,3843368700.0024%
K
Kiribati115,4151423690.0015%
M
Marshall Islands55,5503077950.00073%
Micronesia105,6461503900.0014%
N
Nagorno-Karabakh151,08334890.0020%
Nauru10,1854851,2560.00013%
New Caledonia278,77915380.0037%
New Zealand4,897,66318470.064%
Niue1,6276.26160.000021%
Norfolk Island1,765511320.000023%
Northern Mariana Islands56,2571183050.00074%
P
Palau17,978391020.00024%
Papua New Guinea8,567,35919480.11%
Pitcairn Islands511.092.810.00000067%
S
Samoa197,645671740.0026%
Sint Eustatius3,2251543980.000042%
Solomon Islands667,71123610.0087%
T
Timor-Leste1,155,780771990.015%
Tokelau1,5141513920.000020%
Tonga104,2851393610.0014%
Transnistria471,0711132930.0062%
Tuvalu10,8904191,0850.00014%
V
Vanuatu289,99024620.0038%
W
Wallis And Futuna11,918431130.00016%
© Copyright 2018 Geocountries.comAbout | Contact