Geo Countries

Population Of Asia


The below list shows the total population of each country and it's Population Density(people per sq. km or sq. mi of land area) in Square Kilometer and Square Mile and the percentage in world share in the year 2018.
CountryPopulationPop.Density
(per km2)
Pop.Density (per mi2)% In World Population
A
Afghanistan31,578,176491260.41%
Armenia2,975,8731002590.039%
Azerbaijan9,899,0751142960.13%
B
Bahrain1,452,6512,1845,6580.019%
Bangladesh164,945,4931,1452,9672.16%
Bhutan727,87215400.0095%
British Indian Ocean Territory4,040671740.000053%
Brunei423,101731900.0055%
C
Cambodia16,071,528892300.21%
Caribbean Netherlands25,269772000.00033%
China1,393,359,32214537618.26%
Cocos (Keeling) Islands549391020.00000719%
G
Georgia3,733,330541390.049%
H
Hong Kong7,417,2106,79217,5920.097%
I
India1,335,123,4994061,05217.49%
Indonesia265,041,8021383583.47%
Iran81,669,566501281.07%
Iraq39,343,687902330.52%
Israel8,890,5894281,1090.12%
J
Japan126,502,6493358671.66%
Jordan10,207,0211112860.13%
K
Kazakhstan18,255,1256.72170.24%
Kuwait4,231,1472376150.055%
Kyrgyzstan6,262,95732820.082%
L
Laos6,968,17129760.091%
Lebanon6,099,6035871,5190.080%
M
Macau657,3572,5886,7030.0086%
Malaysia32,615,261992560.43%
Maldives378,4921,2623,2680.0050%
Mongolia3,227,7502.065.340.042%
Myanmar (Burma)53,868,117792060.71%
N
Nagorno-Karabakh151,08334890.0020%
Nepal29,221,7892085380.38%
North Korea25,613,2332125500.34%
O
Oman4,594,99422560.060%
P
Pakistan212,433,2412646842.78%
Palestine4,785,7598022,0760.063%
Philippines106,250,6243549171.39%
Q
Qatar2,687,7382356090.035%
S
Saudi Arabia33,417,00117440.44%
Singapore5,617,8658,10720,9960.074%
Sint Eustatius3,2251543980.000042%
South Korea51,640,4205241,3580.68%
Sri Lanka21,446,1443278470.28%
Syria18,286,235992560.24%
T
Taiwan23,576,6316551,6970.31%
Tajikistan8,931,893621620.12%
Thailand69,190,0911353490.91%
Transnistria471,0711132930.0062%
Turkey80,818,6061042681.06%
Turkmenistan5,857,31712310.077%
U
United Arab Emirates9,542,5691152980.13%
Uzbekistan32,657,165731890.43%
V
Vietnam94,669,4662877441.24%
Y
Yemen28,918,176551420.38%
© Copyright 2018 Geocountries.comAbout | Contact