Geo Countries
Countries Flags Capitals Population Currencies Languages Time Zones Calling Codes Domains Sports Area Continents

Country Population

The below list shows the total population of each country and it's percentage in world population in the year 2018.
CountryPopulationWorld %
A
Afghanistan31,578,1760.41%
Aland Islands26,9780.00035%
Albania2,873,1940.038%
Algeria42,550,2190.56%
American Samoa56,9640.00075%
Andorra79,0470.0010%
Angola29,252,9340.38%
Anguilla13,5870.00018%
Antigua And Barbuda87,1580.0011%
Argentina44,498,9510.58%
Armenia2,975,8730.039%
Aruba110,9930.0015%
Australia25,015,9010.33%
Austria8,831,3700.12%
Azerbaijan9,899,0750.13%
B
Bahamas381,7010.0050%
Bahrain1,452,6510.019%
Bangladesh164,945,4932.16%
Barbados286,6740.0038%
Belarus9,479,1480.12%
Belgium11,410,5290.15%
Belize396,2780.0052%
Benin11,363,4050.15%
Bermuda64,4170.00084%
Bhutan727,8720.0095%
Bolivia11,308,4450.15%
Bonaire18,1920.00024%
Bosnia And Herzegovina3,514,8830.046%
Botswana2,306,5420.030%
Brazil209,401,9382.74%
British Indian Ocean Territory4,0400.000053%
British Virgin Islands28,7990.00038%
Brunei423,1010.0055%
Bulgaria7,057,0840.092%
Burkina Faso20,246,1040.27%
Burundi10,682,2540.14%
C
Cambodia16,071,5280.21%
Cameroon23,796,5430.31%
Canada37,183,1180.49%
Cape Verde544,6250.0071%
Caribbean Netherlands25,2690.00033%
Cayman Islands61,0170.00080%
Central African Republic4,742,1600.062%
Chad15,354,7190.20%
Chile17,575,7600.23%
China1,393,359,32218.26%
Christmas Island1,8610.000024%
Cocos (Keeling) Islands5490.00000719%
Colombia49,881,9880.65%
Comoros806,9590.011%
Cook Islands18,2810.00024%
Costa Rica5,008,3960.066%
Croatia4,109,5980.054%
Cuba11,222,1820.15%
Curacao160,4970.0021%
Cyprus855,6550.011%
Czech Republic10,614,4110.14%
D
Democratic Republic Of The Congo84,013,3891.10%
Denmark5,791,6500.076%
Djibouti1,050,0500.014%
Dominica72,0060.00094%
Dominican Republic10,267,1760.13%
E
Ecuador17,044,7040.22%
Egypt97,312,4301.28%
El Salvador6,650,0020.087%
England55,625,0620.73%
Equatorial Guinea1,223,6640.016%
Eritrea5,193,1360.068%
Estonia1,320,4520.017%
Ethiopia107,545,6351.41%
F
Falkland Islands2,5890.000034%
Faroe Islands51,4360.00067%
Fiji885,7720.012%
Finland5,521,8590.072%
France67,278,7270.88%
French Guiana195,7020.0026%
French Polynesia276,1940.0036%
G
Gabon2,069,6290.027%
Gambia1,594,8490.021%
Georgia3,733,3300.049%
Germany82,749,1741.08%
Ghana29,617,2980.39%
Gibraltar33,9090.00044%
Greece10,769,2700.14%
Greenland56,4360.00074%
Grenada104,3610.0014%
Guadeloupe443,4430.0058%
Guam184,3840.0024%
Guatemala17,303,8140.23%
Guernsey63,3500.00083%
Guinea11,884,7040.16%
Guinea-Bissau1,586,3480.021%
Guyana783,0070.010%
H
Haiti11,114,0560.15%
Honduras9,013,1300.12%
Hong Kong7,417,2100.097%
Hungary9,771,9770.13%
I
Iceland353,4230.0046%
India1,335,123,49917.49%
Indonesia265,041,8023.47%
Iran81,669,5661.07%
Iraq39,343,6870.52%
Ireland4,797,2930.063%
Isle Of Man84,1470.0011%
Israel8,890,5890.12%
Italy60,442,5130.79%
Ivory Coast24,573,5010.32%
J
Jamaica2,731,5930.036%
Japan126,502,6491.66%
Jersey105,2420.0014%
Jordan10,207,0210.13%
K
Kazakhstan18,255,1250.24%
Kenya50,955,9740.67%
Kiribati115,4150.0015%
Kosovo1,800,3050.024%
Kuwait4,231,1470.055%
Kyrgyzstan6,262,9570.082%
L
Laos6,968,1710.091%
Latvia1,928,4270.025%
Lebanon6,099,6030.080%
Lesotho2,265,2730.030%
Liberia4,386,7690.057%
Libya6,477,4270.085%
Liechtenstein38,4920.00050%
Lithuania2,803,5390.037%
Luxembourg602,6070.0079%
CountryPopulationWorld %
M
Macau657,3570.0086%
Macedonia2,077,3760.027%
Madagascar26,265,4360.34%
Malawi17,933,4300.23%
Malaysia32,615,2610.43%
Maldives378,4920.0050%
Mali19,109,6170.25%
Malta476,1770.0062%
Marshall Islands55,5500.00073%
Martinique433,3330.0057%
Mauritania3,899,6430.051%
Mauritius1,266,1520.017%
Mayotte159,2010.0021%
Mexico124,750,2631.63%
Micronesia105,6460.0014%
Moldova3,554,4510.047%
Monaco38,6830.00051%
Mongolia3,227,7500.042%
Montenegro622,9810.0082%
Montserrat4,9710.000065%
Morocco34,744,2740.46%
Mozambique28,864,7490.38%
Myanmar (Burma)53,868,1170.71%
N
Nagorno-Karabakh151,0830.0020%
Namibia2,416,0570.032%
Nauru10,1850.00013%
Nepal29,221,7890.38%
Netherlands17,243,5240.23%
New Caledonia278,7790.0037%
New Zealand4,897,6630.064%
Nicaragua6,312,2620.083%
Niger21,469,0100.28%
Nigeria193,411,8562.53%
Niue1,6270.000021%
Norfolk Island1,7650.000023%
North Korea25,613,2330.34%
Northern Mariana Islands56,2570.00074%
Norway5,308,0810.070%
O
Oman4,594,9940.060%
P
Pakistan212,433,2412.78%
Palau17,9780.00024%
Palestine4,785,7590.063%
Panama4,162,9420.055%
Papua New Guinea8,567,3590.11%
Paraguay7,060,0360.093%
Peru31,240,5090.41%
Philippines106,250,6241.39%
Pitcairn Islands510.00000067%
Poland38,426,1880.50%
Portugal10,292,0560.13%
Puerto Rico3,340,5140.044%
Q
Qatar2,687,7380.035%
R
Republic Of The Congo5,405,2950.071%
Reunion777,7250.010%
Romania19,639,9640.26%
Russia146,891,7761.92%
Rwanda12,002,3360.16%
S
Saint Barthelemy9,5110.00012%
Saint Helena5,6890.000075%
Saint Kitts And Nevis46,6660.00061%
Saint Lucia179,0230.0023%
Saint Martin36,8220.00048%
Saint Pierre And Miquelon6,3490.000083%
Saint Vincent And The Grenadines110,6530.0014%
Samoa197,6450.0026%
San Marino33,6770.00044%
Sao Tome And Principe187,5430.0025%
Saudi Arabia33,417,0010.44%
Scotland5,430,1500.071%
Senegal15,727,6100.21%
Serbia7,008,4450.092%
Serbia And Montenegro10,830,2580.14%
Seychelles95,1470.0012%
Sierra Leone7,727,4490.10%
Singapore5,617,8650.074%
Sint Eustatius3,2250.000042%
Sint Maarten39,8040.00052%
Slovakia5,448,5630.071%
Slovenia2,068,9470.027%
Solomon Islands667,7110.0087%
Somalia15,183,4430.20%
South Africa57,731,3730.76%
South Georgia And The South Sandwich Islands300.00000039%
South Korea51,640,4200.68%
South Sudan12,324,6510.16%
Spain46,663,9680.61%
Sri Lanka21,446,1440.28%
Sudan41,988,7100.55%
Suriname568,8690.0075%
Svalbard And Jan Mayen2,5760.000034%
Swaziland1,160,4090.015%
Sweden10,162,8130.13%
Switzerland8,501,4490.11%
Syria18,286,2350.24%
T
Taiwan23,576,6310.31%
Tajikistan8,931,8930.12%
Tanzania54,204,5830.71%
Thailand69,190,0910.91%
Timor-Leste1,155,7800.015%
Togo7,359,3520.096%
Tokelau1,5140.000020%
Tonga104,2850.0014%
Transnistria471,0710.0062%
Trinidad And Tobago1,357,9900.018%
Tunisia11,447,4450.15%
Turkey80,818,6061.06%
Turkmenistan5,857,3170.077%
Turks And Caicos Islands38,2890.00050%
Tuvalu10,8900.00014%
U
Uganda38,826,9820.51%
Ukraine42,283,8390.55%
United Arab Emirates9,542,5690.13%
United Kingdom66,046,8330.87%
United States Of America327,599,7574.29%
Uruguay3,509,4910.046%
US Virgin Islands105,9500.0014%
Uzbekistan32,657,1650.43%
V
Vanuatu289,9900.0038%
Vatican City8080.000011%
Venezuela31,831,2930.42%
Vietnam94,669,4661.24%
W
Wales3,128,6260.041%
Wallis And Futuna11,9180.00016%
Western Sahara567,9880.0074%
Y
Yemen28,918,1760.38%
Z
Zambia16,889,4090.22%
Zimbabwe14,850,3900.19%
© Copyright 2018 Geocountries.com About | Contact