Geo Countries

Continents


Population and Land Area of each continents.
ContinentTotal PopulationTotal Area (km2)No. Of CountriesNo. Of Languages
Asia4,436,224,00043,820,0004781
Africa1,216,130,00030,370,0005485
Europe738,849,00010,180,00046106
North America579,024,00024,490,0002337
South America422,535,00017,840,0001256
Australia And Oceania39,331,0009,008,5001530
Antarctica4,49013,720,00000

Disclaimer We can not guarantee that the information on this page is 100% correct.

Note : You could also suggest new features or report any error, to help us improve this website.

© Copyright 2018 Geocountries.comAbout | Contact