Geo Countries

Continents


Population and Land Area of each continents.
ContinentTotal PopulationTotal Area (km2)No. Of CountriesNo. Of Languages
Asia4,436,224,00043,820,0004781
Africa1,216,130,00030,370,0005485
Europe738,849,00010,180,00046106
North America579,024,00024,490,0002337
South America422,535,00017,840,0001256
Australia And Oceania39,331,0009,008,5001530
Antarctica4,49013,720,00000
© Copyright 2018 Geocountries.comAbout | Contact