Geo Countries

Area Of Europe


The below list represent the total land area of each country in square kilometers and it's percentage in world land area.
CountryArea (km2)Area (mi2)% In World Area
A
Aland Islands1,5806100.0012%
Albania28,74811,1000.021%
Andorra4681810.00034%
Austria83,85832,3780.062%
B
Belarus207,60080,1550.15%
Belgium30,51011,7800.022%
Bosnia And Herzegovina51,12919,7410.038%
Bulgaria110,91042,8230.081%
C
Caribbean Netherlands3281270.00024%
Croatia56,54221,8310.042%
Cyprus9,2503,5710.0068%
Czech Republic78,86630,4500.058%
D
Denmark43,09416,6390.032%
E
England130,27950,3010.096%
Estonia45,22617,4620.033%
F
Faroe Islands1,3995400.0010%
Finland337,030130,1280.25%
France547,030211,2090.40%
G
Germany357,021137,8470.26%
Gibraltar6.52.510.00000477%
Greece131,94050,9420.097%
Guernsey7830.120.000057%
H
Hungary93,03035,9190.068%
I
Iceland103,00039,7690.076%
Ireland70,28027,1350.052%
Isle Of Man5722210.00042%
Italy301,230116,3060.22%
J
Jersey116450.000085%
K
Kosovo10,9084,2120.0080%
L
Latvia64,58924,9380.047%
Liechtenstein160620.00012%
Lithuania65,20025,1740.048%
Luxembourg2,5869980.0019%
M
Macedonia25,3339,7810.019%
Malta3161220.00023%
Moldova33,84313,0670.025%
Monaco1.90.730.00000139%
Montenegro14,0265,4150.010%
N
Nagorno-Karabakh4,4001,6990.0032%
Netherlands41,52616,0330.030%
Norway324,220125,1820.24%
P
Poland312,685120,7280.23%
Portugal92,39135,6720.068%
R
Romania237,50091,6990.17%
Russia17,100,0006,602,34412.55%
S
San Marino61.223.630.000045%
Scotland77,93330,0900.057%
Serbia88,36134,1160.065%
Serbia And Montenegro102,35039,5180.075%
Sint Eustatius218.110.000015%
Slovakia48,84518,8590.036%
Slovenia20,2737,8270.015%
Spain504,782194,8970.37%
Svalbard And Jan Mayen62,04923,9570.046%
Sweden449,964173,7320.33%
Switzerland41,29015,9420.030%
T
Transnistria4,1631,6070.0031%
U
Ukraine603,700233,0900.44%
United Kingdom244,82094,5250.18%
V
Vatican City0.40.150.00000029%
W
Wales20,7798,0230.015%
© Copyright 2018 Geocountries.comAbout | Contact