Geo Countries

Area Of Europe


The below list represent the total land area of each country in square kilometers and it's percentage in world land area.
CountryArea (km2)Area (mi2)% In World Area
A
Aland Islands0.10.040.00000008%
Albania27,39810,5780.021%
Andorra4681810.00036%
Austria82,44531,8320.064%
B
Belarus202,90078,3400.16%
Belgium30,27811,6900.023%
Bosnia And Herzegovina51,18719,7630.040%
Bulgaria108,48941,8880.084%
C
Croatia55,97421,6120.043%
Cyprus9,2413,5680.0071%
Czech Republic77,24729,8250.060%
D
Denmark42,43416,3840.033%
E
Estonia42,38816,3660.033%
F
Faroe Islands1,3935380.0011%
Finland303,815117,3040.23%
France640,427247,2700.49%
G
Germany348,672134,6230.27%
Gibraltar6.52.510.00000502%
Greece130,64750,4430.10%
Guernsey7830.120.000060%
H
Hungary89,60834,5980.069%
I
Iceland100,25038,7070.077%
Ireland68,88326,5960.053%
Isle Of Man5722210.00044%
Italy294,140113,5680.23%
J
Jersey116450.000090%
K
Kosovo0.10.040.00000008%
L
Latvia62,24924,0340.048%
Liechtenstein160620.00012%
Lithuania62,68024,2010.048%
Luxembourg2,5869980.0020%
M
Macedonia25,4339,8200.020%
Malta3161220.00024%
Moldova32,89112,6990.025%
Monaco2.020.780.00000156%
Montenegro13,4525,1940.010%
N
Netherlands33,89313,0860.026%
Norway304,282117,4840.24%
P
Poland311,888120,4210.24%
Portugal91,47035,3170.071%
R
Romania231,29189,3020.18%
Russia16,377,7006,323,46312.65%
S
San Marino6123.550.000047%
Serbia88,24634,0720.068%
Slovakia48,10518,5730.037%
Slovenia20,1517,7800.016%
Spain498,980192,6570.39%
Svalbard And Jan Mayen62,42224,1010.048%
Sweden410,335158,4310.32%
Switzerland39,99715,4430.031%
T
Transnistria0.10.040.00000008%
U
Ukraine579,300223,6690.45%
United Kingdom241,93093,4100.19%
V
Vatican City0.440.170.00000034%

Disclaimer We can not guarantee that the information on this page is 100% correct.

Note : You could also suggest new features or report any error, to help us improve this website.

© Copyright 2018 Geocountries.comAbout | Contact