Geo Countries

Area Of Asia


The below list represent the total land area of each country in square kilometers and it's percentage in world land area.
CountryArea (km2)Area (mi2)% In World Area
A
Afghanistan652,230251,8270.50%
Armenia28,34210,9430.022%
Azerbaijan86,10033,2430.067%
B
Bahrain7652950.00059%
Bangladesh130,16850,2580.10%
Bhutan38,39414,8240.030%
British Indian Ocean Territory6023.170.000046%
Brunei5,2652,0330.0041%
C
Cambodia176,51568,1530.14%
China9,326,4103,600,9467.21%
Cocos (Keeling) Islands145.410.000011%
G
Georgia69,70026,9110.054%
H
Hong Kong1,1064270.00085%
I
India2,973,1901,147,9552.30%
Indonesia1,811,570699,4511.40%
Iran1,531,600591,3541.18%
Iraq437,367168,8680.34%
Israel20,3307,8490.016%
J
Japan364,543140,7510.28%
Jordan88,80234,2870.069%
K
Kazakhstan2,699,7001,042,3602.09%
Kuwait17,8186,8800.014%
Kyrgyzstan191,80174,0550.15%
L
Laos230,80089,1120.18%
Lebanon10,2303,9500.0079%
M
Macau28.210.890.000022%
Malaysia329,613127,2640.25%
Maldives2981150.00023%
Mongolia1,553,560599,8331.20%
Myanmar (Burma)653,508252,3210.50%
N
Nepal143,35155,3480.11%
North Korea120,53846,5400.093%
O
Oman309,500119,4990.24%
P
Pakistan881,912340,5080.68%
Palestine5,6402,1780.0044%
Philippines298,170115,1240.23%
Q
Qatar11,5864,4730.0090%
S
Saudi Arabia2,149,690830,0001.66%
Singapore6872650.00053%
South Korea99,90938,5750.077%
Sri Lanka62,73224,2210.048%
Syria183,63070,9000.14%
T
Taiwan32,26012,4560.025%
Tajikistan141,51054,6370.11%
Thailand510,890197,2560.39%
Transnistria0.10.040.00000008%
Turkey769,632297,1560.59%
Turkmenistan469,930181,4410.36%
U
United Arab Emirates83,60032,2780.065%
Uzbekistan425,400164,2480.33%
V
Vietnam310,070119,7190.24%
Y
Yemen527,968203,8500.41%

Disclaimer We can not guarantee that the information on this page is 100% correct.

Note : You could also suggest new features or report any error, to help us improve this website.

© Copyright 2018 Geocountries.comAbout | Contact